Calendar | Beldocs

Calendar

Calendar
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Pope Francis: A Man of His Word
Wim Wenders, Switzerland, Vatican, Italy, Germany, France, 2018, 96′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
now, at last!
Ben Rivers, UK, 2019, 38’
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
The Trial of Ratko Mladić
Henry Singer, Rob Miller, UK, Norway, 2018, 99′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Free Solo
Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, US, 2018, 100’
Belgrade Youth Centre
21:00
The Raft
Marcus Lindeen, Sweden, Denmark, US, Germany, 2018, 98′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Cold Case Hammarskjöld
Mads Brügger, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Belgium, 2019, 128′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Friedkin Uncut
Francesco Zippel, Italy, 2018, 106′, Q&A
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
Still Recording
Saeed Al Batal, Ghiath Ayoub, Syria, Lebanon, France, Germany, Qatar, 2018, 120′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Another Day of Life
Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow, Poland, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Hungary, 2018, 85′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Minding the Gap
Bing Liu, US, 2018, 93′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Conor McGregor: Notorious
Gavin Fitzgerald, Ireland, 2017, 90′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West, US, 2018, 98′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
Gulyabani Gürcan
Keltek, Netherlands, Turkey, 2018, 35
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
Last Year When the Train Passed by
Pang-Chuan Huang, France, 2018, 17′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
We Are the Sons of Your Rocks
Ivan Salatić, Montenegro, 2018, 33′, Q&A
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
A God’s Shadow
Bernhard Hetzenauer, Mexico, Austria, Germany, 2017, 20′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Los Reyes
Bettina Perut, Iván Osnovikoff, Chile, Germany, 2018, 78′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
The King
Eugene Jarecki, Germany, US, 2017, 107′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
The Raft
Marcus Lindeen, Sweden, Denmark, US, Germany, 2018, 98′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
Extinction
Salomé Lamas, Portugal, Germany, 2018, 86′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Bird on a Wire: Leonard Cohen
Tony Palmer, UK, 1974, 121′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:15
The Trial
Sergei Loznitsa, Netherlands, 2018, 125′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:15
John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection
Julien Faraut, France, 2018, 95′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
16:00
The Marshal’s Two Executions
Radu Jude. Romania, 2018, 10′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
16:00
Roi Soleil
Albert Serra, Spain, Portugal, 2018, 62′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Once Aurora
Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss, Norway, 2018, 52′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Tbilisi to Tennessee
Daniel Washington, Georgia, Hungary, US, 2018, 29′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Treasure Island
Guillaume Brac, France, 2018, 97′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
The Devil and Father Amorth
William Friedkin, Italy, US, 2017, 68′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Hi, A.I.
Isabella Willinger, Germany, 2019, 85′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
14:00
Heimat Is a Space in Time
Thomas Heise, Germany, Austria, 2019, 218′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
The Last Male on Earth
Floor van der Meulen, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, 2019, 72′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Kaiser! The Greatest Footballer Never To Play Football
Louis Myles, UK, Brazil, 2018, 84′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Meeting Gorbachev
Werner Herzog, Andre Singer, UK, US, Germany, 2018, 90′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Camorra
Francesco Patierno, Italy, 2018, 71′
Museum of Contemporary Art Belgrade
17:00
Campo
Tiago Hespanha, Portugal, 2018, 106