Calendar | Beldocs

Calendar

Calendar
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Pope Francis: A Man of His Word
Wim Wenders, Switzerland, Vatican, Italy, Germany, France, 2018, 96′
Art Cinema Kolarac
17:00
<3
María Antón Cabot, Spain, 2018, 67′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
The Trial of Ratko Mladić
Henry Singer, Rob Miller, UK, Norway, 2018, 99′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Free Solo
Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, US, 2018, 100’
Art Cinema Kolarac
21:00
A Lua Platz
Jérémy Gravayat France, 2019, 94’, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
21:00
The Raft
Marcus Lindeen, Sweden, Denmark, US, Germany, 2018, 98′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Cold Case Hammarskjöld
Mads Brügger, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Belgium, 2019, 128′, Q&A
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Friedkin Uncut
Francesco Zippel, Italy, 2018, 106′, Q&A
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
<3
Maria Antón Cabot, Spain, 2019, 67′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Another Day of Life
Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow, Poland, Spain, Germany, Belgium, Hungary, 2018, 85′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
Maj Doris
Jon Blåhed, Sweden, Norway, 2018, 73′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Minding the Gap
Bing Liu, US, 2018, 93′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
Khartoum Offside
Marwa Zein, Sudan, Norway, Denmark, France, 2019, 75′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Conor McGregor: Notorious
Gavin Fitzgerald, Ireland, 2017, 90′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West, US, 2018, 98′
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
Now Something is Slowly Changing
Menna Laura Meijer, Netherlands, 2018, 105′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
Friedkin Uncut
Francesco Zippel, Italy, 2018, 106′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Los Reyes
Bettina Perut, Iván Osnovikoff, Chile, Germany, 2018, 78′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
Pope Francis: A Man of His Word
Wim Wenders, Switzerland, Vatican, Italy, Germany, France, 2018, 96′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
The King
Eugene Jarecki, Germany, US, 2017, 107′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
The Raft
Marcus Lindeen, Sweden, Denmark, US, Germany, 2018, 98′
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
Goodbye CP
Kazuo Hara, Japan, 1972, 82′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Bird on a Wire: Leonard Cohen
Tony Palmer, UK, 1974, 121′, Q&A
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
The Emperor’s Naked Army Marches On
Kazuo Hara, Japan, 1987, 122′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:15
The Trial
Sergei Loznitsa, Netherlands, 2018, 125′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
Line of life
Darko Bajić, Serbia, 2019, 95′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:15
John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection
Julien Faraut, France, 2018, 95′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Once Aurora
Benjamin Langeland, Stian Servoss, Norway, 2018, 52′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
Tbilisi to Tennessee
Daniel Washington, Georgia, Hungary, US, 2018, 29′
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
Postcards
Igor Bezinović, Hrvoslava Brkušić, Katerina Duda, Ivana Pipal, Ante Zlatko Stolica, Darovan Tušek, Croatia, 2019, 60′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Treasure Island
Guillaume Brac, France, 2018, 97′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
Cops Are Actors
Tova Mozard, Sweden, US, 2018, 20′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
Backstage Action
Sanaz Azari, Belgium, 2018, 61′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
The Devil and Father Amorth
William Friedkin, Italy, US, 2017, 68′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
The Raft
Marcus Lindeen, Sweden, Denmark, US, Germany, 2018, 98′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Hi, A.I.
Isabella Willinger, Germany, 2019, 85′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16:00
The Last Male on Earth
Floor van der Meulen, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, 2019, 72′
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
Treasure Island
Guillaume Brac, France, 2018, 97′
Belgrade Youth Centre
18:00
Kaiser! The Greatest Footballer Never To Play Football
Louis Myles, UK, Brazil, 2018, 84′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West, US, 2018, 98′
Belgrade Youth Centre
20:00
Meeting Gorbachev
Werner Herzog, Andre Singer, UK, US, Germany, 2018, 90′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
Bird on a Wire: Leonard Cohen
Tony Palmer, UK, 1974, 121′
Belgrade Youth Centre
22:00
Camorra
Francesco Patierno, Italy, 2018, 71′
Art Cinema Kolarac
16:30
Centar
Ivan Marković, Serbia, Germany, 2018, 49′
Art Cinema Kolarac
18:30
Dive – Rituals in Water
Elín Hansdóttir, Anna Rún Tryggvadóttir, Hanna Björk Valsdóttir, Iceland, 2019, 73′
Art Cinema Kolarac
20:30
That Pärt Feeling
Paul Hegeman, Netherlands, 2019, 75′