Calendar

Calendar
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
Born Just Now
Robert Adanto, USA 2018, 84`
Q&A Robert Adanto, Marta Jovanović
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
Vivre Riche
Joel Akafou, France, Burkina Faso, 2017, 60′
Q&A Joel Akafou
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.00
Piazza Vittorio
Abel Ferrara, Italia, 2017, 75’
Q&A Abel Ferrara
Belgrade Youth Centre
22.00
Capoeira
Jorge Itapuã, Brazil, 2017, 73`
Q&A Jorge Itapuã
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
Rezo
Leo Cabriadze, Georgia, Russia, 2017, 63’
Q&A Leo Cabriadze
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
14 Apples
Midi Z, Taiwan, Myanmar, 2018, 84’
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.00
Meteors
Gurcan Keltek, Turkey, Netherlands, 2017, 84`
Q&A Gurcan Keltek
Belgrade Youth Centre
22.00
Festiwal
Anna Gawlita, Tomasz Wolski, Poland, 2017, 85′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
The Waldheim Waltz
Ruth Beckermann, Austria, 2018, 93’
Q&A Ruth Beckermann
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
Napalm
Claude Lanzmann, France, 2017, 100`
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.00
Faces places
Agnes Varda & JR, France, 2017, 89’
Belgrade Youth Centre
22.00
Bobbi Jene
Elvira Lind, Denmark, Sweden, 2017, 94`
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story
Stephane Kaas, Israel, Netherlands, 2017, 54’
Q&A Rutger Lemm
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
Happy Winter
Giovanni Totaro, Italia, 2017, 91’
Q&A Giovanni Totaro
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.00
Brimstone & Glory
Viktor Jakovleski, USA, Mexico, 2017, 67`
Q&A Viktor Jakovleski
Belgrade Youth Centre
22.00
MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A.
Steve Loveridge, Sri Lanka, UK, USA, 95‘
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist
Lorna Tuker, UK, 2018, 78’
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
Human Flow
Ai Weiwei, Germany, 2017, 140’
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.30
Boli Bana
Simon Gillard, Belgium, France, 2017, 60’
Q&A Simon Gillard
Belgrade Youth Centre
22.00
Conny Plank: The Potential of Noise
Reto Caduff, Germany, 2017, 92′
Belgrade Youth Centre
16.00
Big Time
Kaspar Astrup Schröder, Denmark, 2017, 90’
Belgrade Youth Centre
18.00
Distant Constellation
Shevaun Mizrahi, Turkey, Netherlands, USA, 2017, 80’
Belgrade Youth Centre
20.00
Of Fathers and Sons
Talal Derki, Germany, Siria, Lebanon, 2017, 98’